Home of Recreational Cricket in Nottinghamshire

Saturday, 19th April 2014

feature

Weekend Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend across Nottinghamshire.

Notts Premier League: Clifton Village v Mansfield Hosiery Mills, Cuckney v Wollaton, Kimberley v Welbeck Colliery, Papplewick v Belvoir, WI Cavaliers v Caythorpe, Notts Academy v Kiveton Park.

Gunn & Moore South Notts League

Division A: Attenboro' v HG Carr'ton Caribs; Hucknall v Notts Unity Cas; RR Leis v Plumtree; Ellerslie v Balderton; Radcliffe o T v Southwell.

Section B: W Bridgfordns v Clifton Vill II; Ged/Sherwood v Eastwood T; Plumtree II v Gotham Vill; Collingham v Gedling Coll; L Eaton v Calverton.

Section C: Gedling Coll II v Kimberley Inst II; Thurgarton v Radcliffe o T II; Kirkby Port v Wilsons; Wollaton II v Attenboro' II; Newstead Abb Vill v Hoveringham.

Section D: L Whatton v Bramcote; Bottesford v Thrumpton; Risley v Willoughby o W; Southwell II v W Bridgfordns II; Nuthall v Keyworth.

Division E: Hickling v Hucknall II; Caythorpe III v Newark RM II; Underwood v Farndon; Wymeswold v E Bridgford; Fiskerton v Ellerslie II.

Division F: Chilwell v Ravenshead; Kinoulton v Stanton b D; Eastwood T II v Kirkby Port II; Calverton II v Whatt/Aslock'n; Beest/Toton Syc v Epperstone.

Division G: Belvoir II v Lowdham; W Bridgfordns III v L Eaton II; Gotham Vill II v Oxton; Notts Unity Cas II v Collingham II.

Division H: Flintham v Bottesford II; Bramcote II v W Bridgford Leg; Lenton Abb v R R Leis II; Sutton Bon'ton v Ruddington; Snibston Grg v Ged/Sherwood II.

Division J: Bingham v Caunton; HG Carr'n Caribs II v Kimberely Inst III; Lambley v Basford Hall OB; Keyworth II v Attenboro' III; Thrumpton II v Edingley.

Division K: Balderton II v Clifton Vill III; Woodboro' v Newstead Abb Vill II; Shepshed T v III v Cotgrave Welf.

Division L: Stapleford v Caythorpe IV; Young Lions v Radcliffe o T III; Willoughby o W II v Risley II; Hucknall III v L Whatton II; Newark RM IV v Gedling Colly III.

Division M: Ruddington II v Thurgarton II; Belvoir III v Fiskerton II; Farndon II v W Bridgfordns IV; Ellerdslie III v Chilwell II; Radcliffe o T IV v Wymeswold II.

Division N: Whatt/Aslock'n II v Kimberley Inst IV; Attenboro' IV v Madni; Lowdham II v Lambley II; Hoveringham II v Flintham II; Breaston v Wollaton III.
Bassetlaw & District League

Championship: Blidworth v Marshalls; Farnsfield v Notts/Arn Am; Killamarsh v Anston; N Wheat/Lev'n v Worksop; Ordshall Bridon v Glapwell; Thoresby Colly v Retford.

Division 1: Caythorpe II v WI Cavaliers II; Clumber Pk v Newark RM; Everton v Edwinstowe; Mans/Pleasley v Papp/Linby II; Welbeck Coll II v Harthill; Whitwell v Cuckney II.

Division 2: Firbeck v Thoresby Pk; Glapwell II v Ordsall Bridon II; Lea Pk v Grassmoor; Mans/HM II v Wiseton; Retford II v Clipstone; Teversal v Farnsfield II.

Division 3: Anston II v Nomads; Edwinstowe II v Thoresby Col II; Kiveton Pk II v Mans/Pleasley II; Milton v Welbeck Col III; Notts/Arn Am II v Sherwood; Worksop II v Clay Cross Wks.

Division 4: Basford Mill v Killamarsh II; Bawtry v Waleswood; Marshall II v Blidworth II; Rose Leis v Teversal II; Wadworth v Whitwell II; Woodsetts v Everton II.

Division 5: Bilsthorpe v N Wheat/Lev'n II; Cuckney III v Milton II; Grassmoor II v Clumber Pk II; Notts/Arn Am III v Misterton; Papp/Linby III v Mans HM III; Thurcroft v E Drayton.

Division 6: Blyth v Manton; Harthill II v Farnsfield III; Killamarsh II v Anston III; Mans/Pleasley III v Woodsetts II; Newark RM III v Rockware; Todwick v Bawtry II.

Division 7: Anston IV v Notts/Arn Am IV; Clumber Pk III v Basford Mill II; Sherwood II v Shirebrook; Waleswood II v Worksop III; Welbeck Colly IV v Ollerton; Weston v Edwinstowe III.

Division 8: Mans/Pleasley IV v Clumber Pk IV; Mans HM IV v Harthill III; Milton III v Blyth II; S Norman'n v Newark RM V.

Sunday

Mansfield & District League

Premier: Cuckney v Eckington; Edwinstowe v Hucknall; Farnsfield v Sheffield Col; Glapwell v Kirkby Port; Welbeck v Millhouse.

Section 1: Mansfield HM v Newstead; Mans/Pleasley v Nomads; Spital v Coal Aston; Underwood v Blackwell; Welbeck v Shirebrook.

Section 2: Ashover v Sth Wingfield; Aston Hall v Sherwood; Grassmoor v Norton Oakes; Killamarsh v Frecheville; Kirkby Port v Eastwood.

Section 3: Coal Aston v Denby; Harthill v Cuckney; Sheffield Trans v Kingsway Pk; Sth Normanton v Handsworth.

Section 4: Calow v Mans/Pleasley; Frecheville v Morton; Marehay v Anston; Millhouse Wks v Staveley; Newstead v Langley Mill.

Section 5: Langwith v Blidworth; Nomads v Cutthorpe; Sherwood v Cresswell; Shireoaks vTeversal; Swanwick v Glapwell.

Section 6: Eckington v Ashover; Sth Wingfield v Chesterfield.

Section 7: Clowne v Sheffield Trans; Selston v Dronfield W/hse; Shirebrook v Kiveton Pk.

Newark Alliance

Division One: Collingham & District v Sleaford, Gedling Colliery v Madni, Plumtree v Radcliffe-on-Trent, Southwell v Balderton.

Division Two: Attenborough v Notts Unity Casuals, Ellerslie v Notts & Arnold Amateur, PCCC v Long Eaton, Thurgarton v Thoresby Colliery.

Division Three: Clumber Park v Radcliffe-on-Trent, East Drayton v Caythorpe, Sherwood Casuals v Fiskerton, West Bridgfordians v Gedling Colliery.

Division Four: Balderton v Fastlane Cabs, Calverton v Plumtree, Farndon v Newark Ransome & Marles I, Newark Ransome & Marles II v Southwell, Wiseton v Claypole.

Division Five: Colston Bassett v Gotham Village, Lambley Village v Wollaton, Lowdham v Kegworth Town, Nuthall v Risley, Rolls Royce Leisure v Collingham & District.

Division Six: Goosedale v Beeston & Toton Sycamore, Fiskerton v Chilwell, Long Eaton v Shipley Hall, Notts & Arnold Amateur v Rainbow, Wellow Exile -Thoresby Exiles v Sandiacre Town, Sutton Bonington v Wilsons.

For more local news and sport visit the Nottingham Post

NCB News

  • Test Match Art Competition 15/04/2014

    Could your artistic skills win you Test Match tickets?... more

  • BDO Coach Development Programme 2014 07/04/2014

    The Trent Bridge Community Trust (TBCT), the charitable arm of Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club (NCCC) is seeking to recruit aspiring coaches with an interest in gaining valuable experience within coaching and sports development. ... more

  • Club Funding Opportunity 05/04/2014

    The Bernard Sunley Charitable Foundation has funds available for CASC registered cricket clubs.... more